This website uses cookies

We and authorised third parties use cookies. More information about the cookies, their purpose and how they are shared is explained fully in the cookies information. In order to guarantee the best possible user experience, please click "accept all". You can also save preferences or decline the use of cookies, with the exception of necessary cookies. Cookies information and more
Finished

92rd Auction

Completed | Default auction

03.03.2022 – 05.03.2022

2944 Results

193

Magdeburg, Erzbistum, Adelgod 1107-1109, Denar o.J.

Starting price 600 EUR

Magdeburg, Erzbistum, Adelgod 1107-1109, Denar o.J. 0,76 g. Dannenberg 1865, Mehl 100. Prachtexemplar. Vorzüglich
Diese Münze ist ein höchst interessanter Typ, den Dannenberg als unbekannte Münzstätt...


186

Lübeck Stadt, Taler 1546

Starting price 250 EUR
Result: 280 EUR

Lübeck Stadt, Taler 1546, 28,79 g. Dav. 9403; Behrens 93 var. Sehr schön


179

Jülich Kleve Berg, Wilhelm V. der Reiche 1539-1592, Taler 1588

Starting price 1.500 EUR

Jülich Kleve Berg, Wilhelm V. der Reiche 1539-1592, Taler 1588, 29,02 g. Dav. 9110. Von großer Seltenheit. Kl. Schrötlingsfehler am Rand, sehr schön +


172

Hessen Darmstadt, Ludwig III. 1848-1877, Vereinstaler 1861

Starting price 50 EUR
Result: 60 EUR

Hessen Darmstadt, Ludwig III. 1848-1877, Vereinstaler 1861, 18,30 g. Thun 200; AKS 120. Sehr schön


168

Hamburg Stadt, Reichstaler 1735 IHL

Starting price 150 EUR
Result: 150 EUR

Hamburg Stadt, Reichstaler 1735 IHL, mit Titel Karls VI. 29,09 g. Dav. 2283; Gead. 525. Sehr schön


161

Frankfurt Stadt, Vereinsdoppeltaler 1861

Starting price 100 EUR
Result: 150 EUR

Frankfurt Stadt, Vereinsdoppeltaler 1861, 37,09 g. Thun 145; AKS 4. Sehr schön-vorzüglich


154

Frankfurt Stadt, Taler 1621

Starting price 75 EUR
Result: 140 EUR

Frankfurt Stadt, Taler 1621, mit Titel Ferdinand II. 27,32 g. Dav. 5289. Etwas bearbeitet, fast sehr schön


143

Braunschweig Wolfenbüttel, Wilhelm, 1831-1884, Vereinsdoppeltaler 1856

Starting price 150 EUR
Result: 260 EUR

Braunschweig Wolfenbüttel, Wilhelm, 1831-1884, Vereinsdoppeltaler 1856 B. 25jähriges Regierungsjubiläum. 37,17 g. Thun 122; AKS 97. Sehr schön-vorzüglich


136

Braunschweig Wolfenbüttel, Rudolf August und Anton Ulrich 1685-1704, Reichstaler 1697

Starting price 400 EUR
Result: 550 EUR

Braunschweig Wolfenbüttel, Rudolf August und Anton Ulrich 1685-1704, Reichstaler 1697, Goslar oder Zellerfeld. Eintrachtstaler. 29,00 g. Dav. 6395; Welter 2066. Prachtexemplar. Herrliche Patina, vorzü...


129

Braunschweig Wolfenbüttel, Heinrich Julius, 1589-1613. Reichstaler 1597

Starting price 100 EUR
Result: 160 EUR

Braunschweig Wolfenbüttel, Heinrich Julius, 1589-1613. Reichstaler 1597, Goslar. Wahrheitstaler. 28,78 g. Dav. 9091; Welter 629. Kl. Henkelspur, sehr schön-vorzüglich


118

Braunschweig Calenberg Hannover, Georg V. 1851-1866, Vereinstaler 1865

Starting price 750 EUR
Result: 1.300 EUR

Braunschweig Calenberg Hannover, Georg V. 1851-1866, Vereinstaler 1865 B, Hannover, Upstalsboom. 18,55 g. Thun 178; AKS 162. Prachtexemplar. Herrliche Patina, fast Stempelglanz


111

Braunschweig Calenberg Hannover, Ernst August 1837-1851, Taler 1848

Starting price 50 EUR
Result: 80 EUR

Braunschweig Calenberg Hannover, Ernst August 1837-1851, Taler 1848, 22,18 g. Thun 166; AKS 105. Kl. Randfehler, sehr schön-vorzüglich


104

Braunschweig Calenberg Hannover, Georg I. 1714-1719, Reichstaler 1719

Starting price 150 EUR

Braunschweig Calenberg Hannover, Georg I. 1714-1719, Reichstaler 1719, Clausthal. Ausbeute der Grube St. Andreas. 28,93 g. Dav. 2075; Welter 2233. Etwas rauh, sehr schön


93

Brandenburg Preußen, Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840, Taler 1817

Starting price 750 EUR
Result: 750 EUR

Brandenburg Preußen, Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840, Taler 1817 A, Berlin, 21,99 g. Olding 105 b; Thun 245. Seltener Jahrgang. Sehr schön +
Die Vorderseitenumschrift mit der Abkürzung "K. V. PREUSS...


86

Brandenburg Preußen, Friedrich III. 1688-1701, 2/3 Taler 1690

Starting price 100 EUR
Result: 130 EUR

Brandenburg Preußen, Friedrich III. 1688-1701, 2/3 Taler 1690, LCS- Berlin. 17,27 g. Dav. 270. Sehr schön-vorzüglich


79

Brandenburg Bayreuth, Friedrich, 1735-1763. Konv.-Taler 1760

Starting price 100 EUR
Result: 120 EUR

Brandenburg Bayreuth, Friedrich, 1735-1763. Konv.-Taler 1760, Bayreuth, 27,78 g. Dav 2037. Fast sehr schön


68

Bayern, Maximilian II. 1848-1864, Vereinstaler 1860

Starting price 50 EUR
Result: 70 EUR

Bayern, Maximilian II. 1848-1864, Vereinstaler 1860, München, 18,42 g. Thun 98; AKS 149. Sehr schön


61

Bayern, Ludwig I. 1825-1848, Doppeltaler 1842

Starting price 200 EUR
Result: 220 EUR

Bayern, Ludwig I. 1825-1848, Doppeltaler 1842, München, 37,11 g. Thun 74; AKS 74. Seltenes Jahr. Sehr schön +


54

Bayern, Ludwig I. 1825-1848, Geschichtstaler 1834

Starting price 250 EUR
Result: 340 EUR

Bayern, Ludwig I. 1825-1848, Geschichtstaler 1834, Denkmal bei Oberwittelsbach, 27,96 g. Thun 64; AKS 131. Vorzüglich


43

Bayern, Karl Theodor 1777-1799, Silbermedaille 1792

Starting price 250 EUR
Result: 250 EUR

Bayern, Karl Theodor 1777-1799, Silbermedaille 1792, von J. Neuss, auf sein 50jähriges Regierungsjubiläum als Kurfürst von der Pfalz, gewidmet von der Stadt Augsburg. 44 mm; 36,67 g. Forster 137; Witt...


36

Bayern, Maximilian II. Emanuel 1679-1726, Reichstaler 1694

Starting price 300 EUR
Result: 500 EUR

Bayern, Maximilian II. Emanuel 1679-1726, Reichstaler 1694, München, 29,16 g. Dav. 6099. Vorzüglich


29

Bamberg, Heinrich von Bilversheim 1242-1257, Pfennig o.J.

Starting price 25 EUR
Result: 33 EUR

Bamberg, Heinrich von Bilversheim 1242-1257, Pfennig o.J. 0,60 g. Krug 70. Sehr schön +


18

Baden Durlach, Karl Ludwig Friedrich, 1811-1818, Kronentaler 1818

Starting price 200 EUR
Result: 240 EUR

Baden Durlach, Karl Ludwig Friedrich, 1811-1818, Kronentaler 1818, Durlach, 29,57 g. Thun 15; AKS 25. Leicht justiert, kl. Schrötlingsfehler im Rand, sehr schön-vorzüglich


11

Augsburg Stadt, Konv.- Taler 1764

Starting price 75 EUR
Result: 200 EUR

Augsburg Stadt, Konv.- Taler 1764, mit Titel Franz I. 27,84 g. Dav. 1929. Kl. Henkelspur, sehr schön +


Anticomondo © 2024
powered by Bidpath GmbH