Globus, Ludwig Jul. Heymann Berlin, um 1900, gehalten von Bronzefigur, mit Kompass, rissig, teilw. restauriert
Globe, Ludwig Jul. Heymann Berlin, around 1900, on bronze figure, with compass, brittl...
Experimentierkasten "All Chemist", Germany, 39x22 cm, No 170, Franckh Verlag Stuttgart, umfangreich
Experimental kit "All Chemist", Germany, No 170, Franckh Verlag Stuttgart, extensive
Naturkunde Rolltafel: Karte mit botanischen Bildern, 95x69 cm, Stoffleinwand, handgemalt, um 1900
Natural history screen with botanic pictures, fabric, handpainted, around 1900
Alte Laterne mit Brenner, 19 cm, Blech, Altersspuren
Laterna ancient with burner, tin, traces of age
Märklin, Botanisiertrommel, Germany VK, 9,5x14 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 1-2
Märklin, Botanist's vasculum, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 1-2
Köhler, Singvogel mit Stimme, W.-Germany, 20 cm, Blech, UW ok, ein Fuß geklebt, sonst Z 1
Köhler, Singing bird with voice, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, one foot pasted, otherwise C 1
ED Messter Berlin, Mikroskop, 34 cm, Messing, um 1900
ED Messter Berlin, microscope, brass, around 1900
Zoologisches Spiel "Dominos", France, 26x36 cm, Holz, min. LM, um 1910, schöner Originalzustand, Z 2
Zoological game Dominos", France, wood, min. paint d., around 1910, nice original condition, C 2
Konvolut Bücher als Dekorationsobjekte, France VK, Altersspuren
Bundle of books as decoration objects, France pw, traces of age
Käfer, Germany VK, 13 cm, Guss, zum Öffnen
Beetle, Germany pw, cast iron, to open
Lockente, 41 cm, Holz, vor 1900
Duck, wood, before 1900
2 Frosch Larven Präparate, in Kunstharz, Germany VK, 6-9 cm, Anschauungsmaterial, 4. und 5. Stadium
2 frog larvae preparations, Germany pw, illustrative materia, larval stage 4 and 5
Mikroskop, 29 cm, sehr guter Zustand
Microscope, very good condition
4 Frösche, Germany + DDR, 7-10 cm, Blech, Pappmachee, min. LM, Z 1-2
4 frogs, Germany + GDR, tin, paper mache, min. paint d., C 1-2
Käfig, Germany VK, 27x12x12 cm, Blech, min. LM, einlegbare Glasböden, sehr dekorativ
Cage, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., insertable glass shelves, very decorative
Jordglob, Globus, 37 cm, 20. Jhd., Holzsockel, Stockholm, Z 1
Jordglob, globe, 20th century, wooden socle, Stockholm, C 1
Stulpkäfig mit Frosch auf Leiter, Germany VK, 25 cm, Blech, Frosch: Köhler (US Zone)
Cage with frog on ladder, Germany pw, tin, frog: Köhler (US Zone)
Mikroskop, wohl France, 21 cm, frühes 20. Jhd., schöner Originalzustand
Microscope, probably France, early 20th century, nice original condition
Dose mit naturkundlichen Motiven "Orchideen", 25x25x19 cm, Holz
Can with motives of natural history "orchids ", wood
Präparat einer Maus, Germany VK, 23,5 cm, unter Stülpglas
Preparation of a mouse, Germany pw, under glass
Schmetterling Spiel, 10 cm, Pappe + Blech, vor 1900, Altersspuren
Butterfly game, paperboard + tin, before 1900, traces of age
Naturkundliche Wandtafel "Amphibia Anura Rana I", 127x135 cm, um 1900, einige Risse, Altersspuren
Natural History wall chart "Amphibia Anura Rana I", around 1900, several cracks, traces of age
Fernglas, Germany VK, Messing, Gravur "Bremerhaven", min. Altersspuren
Binoculars, Germany pw, brass, engraving "Bremerhaven", min. traces of age
Globus, 33 cm, Ludwig Jul. Heymann Berlin, 1913, Holzsockel, mit Kompass
Globe, Ludwig Jul. Heymann Berlin, 1913, wooden socle, with compass
Naturkundliche Anschauungstafel "Ordnung von Raubmäusen", 47x55 cm, gerahmt, min. Altersspuren
Natural History display board "Ordnung von Raubmäusen", framed, min. traces of age
Technofix, Krokodil, Germany, 38 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, ohne Figur, Z 2
Technofix, crocodile, Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., without figure, C 2
Froschhaus mit Fröschen, 29x26x15 cm, Blech, LM, um 1900, Frösche aus Holz, sehr dekorativ
Frog house with frogs, tin, paint d., around 1900, very decorative, wooden frogs
Chad Valley, Globus, England, 21 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 2
Chad Valley, globe, England, tin, min. paint d., C 2
Legespiel "Etudes Geographiques", France VK, Holz, Altersspuren
Game "Etudes Geographiques", France pw, wood, traces of age
Hypocycloid Modell, 55x36 cm, C. Cussons Manchester, Holz, Altersspuren
Hypocycloid model, C. Cussons Manchester, wood, traces of age
Ente auf Blasebalg uralt, 12 cm, Holz, beschädigt
Duck on bellows, ancient, wood, damaged
Kaufladen, Germany VK, 60x37x30 cm, Holz, unrestaurierter Originalzustand
Shop, Germany pw, wood, not restored, original condition
Jugendstil Dose mit Pflanzen-Motiven, 20x11x11 cm, Blech, LM, Z 3
Tin can Art Noveau with plants motives, tin, paint d., C 3
Froschhaus, Germany VK, 31 cm, Blech, min. LM, handbemalt, lithografierte Scheiben, schöner Originalzustand
Frog house, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., handpainted, lithographed windows, nice origi...
Experimentierkasten "Experiences Electriques", 26,5x22 cm, G.P. Paris, komplett, mit Anleitung
Experimental kit "Experiences Electriques", G.P. Paris, complete, with instruction
3 Enten, 7-13 cm, handbemalt, in Holzbox
3 ducks, handpainted, in wooden box
Erdglobus, 14,5 cm, lateinische Beschriftung, um 1900, auf Metallsockel, Altersspuren
Earth globe, Latin labelling, around 1900, on metal socle, traces of age
Bing, Laterna Magica, Germany VK, 32x28 cm, Blech, in original Holzbox, mit diversen Glasbilder-Packungen, schöner Originalzustand
Bing, Laterna Magica, Germany pw, tin, in original wooden box, wit...
Columbus Erdglobus, 39 cm, R. Neuse Berlin, Holzfuß, um 1930, min. Altersspuren
Columbus earth globe, R. Neuse Berlin, wooden socle, around 1930, min. traces of age
Bildtafel mit Enten, 100x38 cm, Fernand Nathan Paris, um 1900, Altersspuren
Plate with ducks, Fernand Nathan Paris, um 1900, traces of age
Konvolut 3 Frösche, Welt Bank + Schmetterlingsspiel, Germany u.a., Blech u.a., Z 1/1-
Bundle 3 frogs, world bank + butterfly game, Germany a.o., tin a.o., C 1/1-
Magneto Electric Machine for Nervous Diseases, 12x20 cm, von 1854, W.H. Burnap USA, schöner Originalzustand
Magneto Electric Machine for Nervous Diseases, from 1854, W.H. Burnap USA, nice original...
Vitrine mit Pflanzenmodellen, Germany VK, 40x33x22 cm, Holz, kein Versand, mit zusätzlicher Schublade, Planzen Brendel Reproduktionen
Show case with plants, Germany pw, wood, no shipping, with addi...
Günthermann, Käfer, Germany VK, 19 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Flügel repariert, bitte besichtigen
Günthermann, beetle, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d. wings repaired, please inspect
Columbus Erdglobus, 64 cm, R. Neuse Berlin, um 1900, Holzsockel, mit Kompass, min. Altersspuren
Columbus earth globe, R. Neuse Berlin, around 1900, wooden socle, with compass, traces of age
Arzneimittelschrank, 45x59x24 cm, Germany, um 1900, mit diversen Gläschen + Flakons, aufklappbar, mit Schlüssel, sehr dekorativ, schöner Originalzustand
Medicine cabinet, Germany, around 1900, with...
Schulmodell "Biologische Darstellung", 34x41 cm, Saargemund - France, Marcel Pierro
Education model "Biological Presentation", Saargemund - France, Marcel Pierro
Modell des menschlichen Auges, 26 cm, GemBw, Deutsches Hygiene Museum Dresden, DDR, bitte besichtigen
Model of the human eye, mixed constr., Deutsches Hygiene Museum Dresden, GDR, please inspect
2 Abbildungen menschlicher Anatomie, 32x43 + 40x36 cm, aus uralter Literatur, gerahmt, Z 1
2 illustrations of human anatomy, literature ancient, framed, C 1
Erdglobus, 23 cm, Ludwig Julius Heymann Berlin, um 1900, Holzsockel, mit Kompass, Altersspuren
Earth globe, Ludwig Julius Heymann Berlin, around 1900, wooden socle, with compass, traces of age
Karte menschlicher Anantomie, Sweden, 80x105 cm, foliert, Altersspuren, bitte besichtigen
Map of human anatomy, Sweden, in foil, traces of age, please inspect
Froschkäfig, Germany VK, 30x20x33,5 cm, Blech, altersbedingte LM, einlegbare Glasscheiben, abnehmbares Dach
Frog Cage, Germany pw, tin, paint d. due to age, glass plates, removable roof
Lehrtafel mit Fröschen um 1900, 105x83 cm, sehr guter Zustand, min. Altersspuren, sehr dekorativ
Education board with frogs around 1900, very good condition, min. traces of age, very decorative
Globus, 68 cm, min. LM, Prof. Krausels Stockholm, um 1920, Holzständer
Globe, min. paint d., Prof. Krausels Stockholm, around 1920, wooden rack
Konvolut Frösche, 8-30 cm, GemBw, modern
Bundle frogs, mixed constr., modern
Bing, Filmprojektor, Germany VK, 36 cm, Blech, Luxus Ausführung, sehr schöner Originalzustand
Bing, film projector, Germany pw, tin, luxury edition, very nice original condition
5 Gläser/Kannen, Dosen, Petroleumkanne u.a., 21-38 cm, kein Versand, Z 1-3
5 glasses/cans, paraffin cans a.o., no shipping, C 1-3
7 Apothekengefäße, Standgläser, 11-52 cm, min. Altersspuren
7 medicine jars, glasses, min. traces of age
18 Apothekengefäße u.a., 10-20 cm, Glas + Holz, teilw. min. Altersspuren, Z 1-2
18 Medicine bottles a.o., glass + wood, part. min. traces of age, C 1-2
9 Apothekengefäße, 14-21 cm, Glas, min. Altersspuren, Z 1-2
9 medicine jars, glass, traces of age, C 1-2
19 Apothekengefäße u.a., 10-19 cm, Glas + Holz, teilw. min. Altersspuren
19 Medicine bottles a.o., glass + wood, part. min. traces of age
Kabinett mit Flaschensammlung, 32x18x19 cm, Leon Jaques Liege, schöner Originalzustand
Cabinet with bottle collection, , Leon Jaques Liege, nice original condition
Koffer mit Flaschensammlung, France VK, 32x38 cm, 12 Fläschchen, aufgeklappt, min Altersspuren
Suitcase with collection of bottles, France pw, 12 bottles, opened, min. traces of age
Konvolut Apothekengläser + Fläschchen, 11-36 cm, 7-teilig, min. Altersspuren
Bundle of medicine glasses + bottles, 7 pieces, min. traces of age
Apothekerschrank, England VK, 45x19x27 cm, gefüllt mit Drogengläsern, Geheimfach Rückseite, umfangreiches Zubehör, schöner Originalzustand
Medicine cabinet, England pw, filled with glasses for drug...
Lehrtafeln mit menschlichen Abbildungen, 64x52 cm, Netherlands, gerahmt
Education boards with human images, Netherlands, framed
3 Abbildungen des Menschen, Germany VK, gerahmt, 25x27 + 28x34 cm
3 illustrations of human bein, Germany pw, framed
Globus, 95 cm, min. LM, Nachbau auf Original von Merzbach & Falk Brüssel 1881, Holzfuß, sehr guter Zustand
Globe, min. paint d., reproduction of Merzbach & Falk Brüssel 1881, wooden socle, very g...
Anatomisches Modell eines menschlichen Torso mit Kopf, 60er Jahre, 81 cm, zerlegbar, komplett, Kst, auf Holzsockel, guter Zustand
Anatomical model of a human body with head, from the 60s, demountab...
2 Holzreliefs/Gesichter, France, 20. Jahrhundert, 39x61 + 40x60 cm, Machine Design -Decollage, Holz, Metall, Farbe, auf Metallsockel, teilw. abgestoßen
2 wood reliefs/faces, France, 20th century, M...
3 Blütenmodelle nach Art von R. Brendel, 21. Jhd., 37-49 cm, Seidelbast, Blauer Eisenhut + Hahnenfuß, Pappmachee, auf Holzsockel, neuwertig
3 blossom models a la R. Brendel, 21th century, papermach...
4 Frösche Präsentdosen, W.-Germany, 50er Jahre, 10 cm, Pappmachee, bemalt
4 Frog can gift sets, W.-Gemany, from the 50s, papermache, painted
Schnittmodell Gehirn, 21x17x18 cm, Papier + Holz, Dr. Eduard Weber München, um 1930
Sectional model of a brain, paper + wood, around 1930, Dr. Eduard Weber München, um 1930
Anatomisches Modell "Die tiefen Nerven und Gefäße des Gesichts", 23x31 cm, hinter Plexiglas, Deutsches Hygiene Museum Dresden
Anatomical model of a face, behind plexi glass, Deutsches Hygiene Muse...
W.D. Hammacher, Architekturmodell des Rathauses von Montpellier, 1845, 45 cm hoch, unter Glas, auf Holzsockel, Pappe geweißt, signiert auf Rückseite des Daches W.D. Hammacher 27. Aug. 1845 Rott
W.D...
Optischer Baukasten "Construments", England, Okt Z 3-, dänische Beschreibung, bespielt, sehr umfangreich
Optical kit "Construments", England, box C 3-, Danish description, used, very extensive
Spiegelteleskop, Messing, 45 cm, guter Originalzustand
Mirror telescope, brass, good original condition
Puzzle Globus, Germany um 1900, 26,5 cm, Holz, Weltkugelspiel, Holzfuß. 3 Stücke ergänzt, Altersspuren
Puzzle globe, Germany around 1900, wood, globe game, wooden socle. 3 pieces completed, traces ...
Journal Grande Livre I, 51x36 cm, Metallbeschläge, France, um 1920, sehr dekorativ
Journal Grande Livre I, France, around 1920, metal fittings, very decorative
Günthermann, Marienkäfer, Germany VK, 19,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2
Günthermann, ladybird, Germany pw, 19,5 cm, tin, cw ok, paint, C 2
Dose mit naturwissenschaftlichem Motiv, 35 cm, Kst + Holz, modern, sehr dekorativ, Z 1
Can with natural science motive, plastic + wood, modern, very decorative, C 1
Politischer Erdglobus, DDR, 12 cm, GemBw, LM, Z 2-
Political earth globe, GDR, mixed constr., paint d., C 2-
Holzvitrine, Tissier/Paris, 38x21x36 cm, rundum verglast, mit Schublade, min. Altersspuren
Wooden showcase, Tissier/Paris, glazed all around, with drawer, min. traces of age
Carl Zeiss, Jena: Mikroskop, 30 cm, min. LM, Nr. 75227
Carl Zeiss, Jena: Microscope, min. paint d., no. 75227
Globus, 53 cm, Sweden, Holzfuß, mit Kompass, min. Altersspuren
Globe, Sweden, wooden base, with compass, min. traces of age
2 Blechdosen, Sweden, 39 cm, LM, Altersspuren
2 tin cans, Sweden, paint d., traces of age
Ausschnitte menschlicher Biologie, 25-43, 4x gerahmt + Buch, dekorativ, bitte besichtigen
Cut out sheets of human biology, 4x framed + 1 book, decorative, please inspect
Chad Valley, Globus, England, 29 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 1-2
Chad Valley, globe, England, tin, min. paint d., C 1-2
Atea, Amphere + Voltmeter (Einbaugeräte), 17 cm, Funktion nicht geprüft, optisch sehr guter Zustand
Atea, amphere + voltmeter (built-in devices), function not tested, visually very good condition
Hartmann und Braun, Messgerät, 24x32 cm, Deckel fehlt, sonst sehr guter Zustand
Hartmann und Braun, measuring device, lid missing, otherwise very good condition
Panos, W + J Georg, Ampheremeter + Volt + Ampheremeter, 18 + 27 cm,
Panos, W + J Georg, amphere meter + volt + amphere meter
3 Ampheremeter, 14-19 cm, min. LM, Guss Gehäuse, sehr schwer
3 amphere meter, 14-19 cm, min. paint d., cast housing, very heavy
Erdglobus, 65 cm, LM, Graupner & Körners Geograph Leipzig, Export Globus für Schweden, Holzfuß
Earth globe, paint d., Graupner & Körners Geograph Leipzig, export globe for Sweden, wooden base
Konvolut alte Technik, diverse Messing Werkzeuge u.a., Fundgrube
Mixed lot of old technology, various brass tools a.o., treasure trove
3 Drucke/Grafiken alter Technik, 28-35 cm, gerahmt, bitte besichtigen
3 prints/graphics old technique, framed, please inspect